Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction | 12/06/2020

The match review to the football Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV prediction in the Germany 2. Bundesliga Round 31 thinks about the 2 teams and the most recent matches of the teams, the match stats, straight on (h2h), goal insights, table standings, coordinate qualities, and at any rate a PC determined match forecast. The Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV prediction should all be considered to put down an effective wager on this match.

Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction

MATCH INFORMATION: Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction

  • Match date: 23:30 pm on Friday 12nd June 2020
  • Event: Bundesliga
  • Round: 31

PREVIOUS MATCHES

PREVIOUS MATCHES of team DYNAMO DRESDEN:

HOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Dynamo DresdenGreuther Furth09.06.20201-1
Wehen SVDynamo Dresden06.06.20202-3
Hannover 96Dynamo Dresden03.06.20203-0
Dynamo DresdenVfB Stuttgart31.05.20200-2
Dynamo DresdenErzgebirge Aue08.03.20202-1
Jahn RegensburgDynamo Dresden28.02.20201-2
Dynamo DresdenBochum22.02.20201-2
St PauliDynamo Dresden14.02.20200-0
Dynamo DresdenDarmstadt07.02.20202-3
HeidenheimDynamo Dresden02.02.20200-0

PREVIOUS MATCHES of team HAMBURGER SV:

Banner Promotion From TT128
HOMEAWAYDATESCORE
HamburgHolstein Kiel08.06.20203-3
HamburgWehen SV31.05.20203-2
VfB StuttgartHamburg28.05.20203-2
HamburgArminia Bielefeld24.05.20200-0
Greuther FurthHamburg17.05.20202-2
HamburgJahn Regensburg07.03.20202-1
Erzgebirge AueHamburg29.02.20203-0
HamburgSt Pauli22.02.20200-2
Hannover 96Hamburg15.02.20201-1
HamburgKarlsruhe08.02.20202-0

Head-to-Head (H2H):

2019-11-23HAMBURGER SV – DYNAMO DRESDEN2-1
2019-02-11HAMBURGER SV – DYNAMO DRESDEN1-0
2018-09-18DYNAMO DRESDEN – HAMBURGER SV0-1

DYNAMO DRESDEN: 0

X: 0

HAMBURGER SV: 3

PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS:

Bundesliga Table:

GERMANY: 2. BUNDESLIGA

Banner Promotion From TT128
RkTeamMPWDLGoGdPt
1ARMINIA BIELEFELD291512254:272757
2VFB STUTTGART30157849:351452
3HAMBURGER SV301311658:382050
4FC HEIDENHEIM30139839:31848
5SV DARMSTADT 98301013739:38143
6HANNOVER 96301191045:44142
7ERZGEBIRGE AUE301181140:42-241
8HOLSTEIN KIEL301091148:49-139
9VFL BOCHUM30912947:46139
10SPVGG GREUTHER FURTH301091142:41139
11SV SANDHAUSEN30912937:38-139
12JAHN REGENSBURG301091145:48-339
13VFL OSNABRUCK308111139:42-335
14FC ST. PAULI308111135:39-435
15NURNBERG307121138:50-1233
16KARLSRUHER SC306121237:49-1230
17SV WEHEN30771637:52-1528
18DYNAMO DRESDEN29771529:49-2028

Match strengths:

Match:Total:Home:Away:Form:H2H:
DYNAMO DRESDEN3.63.24.05.60.0
HAMBURGER SV4.95.63.85.010.0

Goal statistics:

Goal statistics: DYNAMO DRESDEN

1.52.53.5
Over22167
Under71322

Goal statistics: HAMBURGER SV

1.52.53.5
Over271712
Under31318

Team comparison:

Last season was the season when SG Dynamo Dresden showed signs of decline. They didn’t play well but ended the season with 12th place overall. SGD is currently ranked at the bottom of the Bundesliga 2 rankings with a record of winning 7, drawing 6 but having lost up to 15 matches. This achievement only helped them get 27 points after 28 matches played.

DYNAMO DRESDEN

  • DYNAMO DRESDEN was unbeaten for 2 matches.
  • DYNAMO DRESDEN has scored at least 1 goal in the last 2 matches.
  • DYNAMO DRESDEN can not win one out of the last 2 home matches.

In the top 5 bottom teams, Dresden is the one with the most advantage in the relegation battle. Since the distance to a safe position is only 3 points, they still have many opportunities and time to accumulate points, especially with 2 matches yet. Besides, the team led by coach Markus Kauczinski is also the best performing team in this group with 3 victories in the last 5 rounds. Not only that, but most of the remaining matches of Dresden from now until the end of the season also take place at the home of Rudolf-Harbig, including an important match to welcome Hamburger SV this weekend.

HAMBURGER SV

  • HAMBURGER SV was unbeaten for 2 matches.
  • HAMBURGER SV has scored at least 1 goal in the last 3 matches.
  • HAMBURGER SV has scored at least 1 goal in the last 2 away matches.
  • HAMBURGER SV can not win 1 out of the last 4 away matches.

Although Hamburger SV is only playing in Bundesliga 2, it is always considered as one of the rich traditional clubs and possesses a large number of NHM in the history of German football. After finishing fourth in last season and missing the opportunity to return to the Bundesliga, Der Dino is coming back stronger to return to the Bundesliga. With a record of winning 13, drawing 10 and losing 6 after 29 rounds, they are in 3rd place – enough position for them to attend the play-off promotion.

Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction
Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction

Our Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction tip:

Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction

DYNAMO DRESDEN and HAMBURGER SV are going almost equivalent solid into this match. We see a little preferred position for the host group yet we spread the wager with an attract to keep the hazard as low as could reasonably be expected.

ASIAN HANDICAP

The gap with the team ranked fourth is only 1 point, Hamburger is not allowed to make mistakes in the rest of the season. Having lost 1 and drew 2 in the last 4 rounds has made Hamburger fans appear to have certain concerns, especially when the ticket that brought them back to the highest level is very close. Head-to-head between the two teams also shows that Hamburger is still at a higher level than his opponent. They have not lost in 5 times the two teams faced each other before, including up to 3 consecutive victories so far. Experts say today’s football match recommends players choose Hamburger SV.

OVER/UNDER: 0.94*2.5/3.0*0.95

  • A large part of the reason for the poor results of the visitors recently has come from their defensive position. The proof is that the average number of goals reached 2.5 goals per game in the last 5 matches but Hamburger has only 2 wins.
  • Dresden even went through 6 matches that failed to keep a clean sheet.
  • Predict the match explosion: Select OVER.

Expected Goals Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV Prediction

  • The home advantage can only help SGD Dresden to have more confidence when joining the game, but not to help them play fair with Hamburger. Surely they will actively play defending the majority to restrain the spirit of the visitors, waiting for the opponent to make mistakes and exploit. Predict the first half of the match to end with a draw of 0 goals.
  • Dynamo Dresden vs Hamburger SV prediction match results: SG Dynamo Dresden 1-2 Hamburger SV