Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction | Match Prediction

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction for Wednesday’s match in the 2. Bundesliga. Mid-table Hannover would like to make an arrival to winning ways when they have base side, Dynamo Dresden, in the 2. Bundesliga. Peruse on for all our free Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction tips.

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden pre-match stats

Head 2 Head

LEAGUEHOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenHannover 9605.10.20190-2
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenHannover 9619.02.20171-2
Germany Bundesliga IIHannover 96Dynamo Dresden11.09.20160-2

Hannover 96

Banner Promotion From TT128
LEAGUEHOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Germany Bundesliga IISandhausenHannover 9630.05.20203-1
Germany Bundesliga IIHannover 96Karlsruhe27.05.20201-1
Germany Bundesliga IIVfL OsnabruckHannover 9623.05.20202-4
Germany Bundesliga IINurnbergHannover 9606.03.20200-3
Germany Bundesliga IIHannover 96Holstein Kiel02.03.20203-1
Germany Bundesliga IIArminia BielefeldHannover 9623.02.20201-0
Germany Bundesliga IIHannover 96Hamburg15.02.20201-1
Germany Bundesliga IIGreuther FurthHannover 9609.02.20201-3
Germany Bundesliga IIHannover 96Wehen SV01.02.20202-2
Germany Bundesliga IIJahn RegensburgHannover 9628.01.20201-0

Dynamo Dresden

LEAGUEHOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenVfB Stuttgart31.05.20200-2
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenErzgebirge Aue08.03.20202-1
Germany Bundesliga IIJahn RegensburgDynamo Dresden28.02.20201-2
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenBochum22.02.20201-2
Germany Bundesliga IISt PauliDynamo Dresden14.02.20200-0
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenDarmstadt07.02.20202-3
Germany Bundesliga IIHeidenheimDynamo Dresden02.02.20200-0
Germany Bundesliga IIDynamo DresdenKarlsruhe29.01.20201-0
Club Friendly ListVfB StuttgartDynamo Dresden24.01.20203-1
World Club FriendliesJeonbuk MotorsDynamo Dresden18.01.20200-3

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction Trends/Tips

MATCH INFORMATION HANNOVER 96:

  • Hannover 96 have scored in each of the last 5 matches.
  • 5 Hannover 96 games have produced 12 goals.
  • Hannover 96 have conceded 6 goals in 3 matches.
  • Hannover 96 already have 7 red cards: Marcel Franke, Waldemar Anton, Miiko Albornoz, Marc Stendera, Josip Elez, Matthias Ostrzolek, Ron-Robert Zieler.
  • Hannover 96 have a big yellow card list: 57 of them.

MATCH INFORMATION DYNAMO DRESDEN:

  • Dynamo Dresden has conceded 8 times in the last 4 home matches.
  • Dynamo Dresden is 3 away games unbeaten.
  • Dynamo Dresden has 1 loss in the last 5 away games.
  • Dynamo Dresden has some players out with red cards (Niklas Kreuzer, Jannis Nikolaou, Simon Makienok) and that could be vital.
  • Dynamo Dresden already has 58 yellow cards.

HEAD 2 HEAD:

  1. Hannover 96 has won 0-2 at Dynamo Dresden in the last October match.
  2. Hannover 96 are 7 places and 12 points above Dynamo Dresden in the league.

Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction Performance analysis

Hannover 96: 

  • Best scorers: Hendrik Weydandt – 8, Marvin Ducksch – 8, Genki Haraguchi – 5; 
  • Best help suppliers: Marvin Ducksch – 5, Linton Maina – 4, Cedric Teuchert – 3; 
  • Penalty cards: Waldemar Anton red card x 1 red card x 10, Miiko Albornoz red card x 1 red card x 3, Marc Stendera red card x 1 red card x 3; 
  • Injury list: Sebastian Jung; 

Dynamo Dresden: 

Banner Promotion From TT128
  • Best scorers: Jannis Nikolaou – 3,  Moussa Kone – 6, Alexander Jeremejeff – 4;
  • Best help suppliers: Sascha Horvath – 3, Patrick Ebert – 2, Luka Stor – 2;
  • Penalty cards: Jannis Nikolaou red card x 1 red card x 3, Niklas Kreuzer red card x 1 red card x 2, Simon Makienok red card x 1;

Reasons for Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden Prediction

  • Hannover 96 have attracted 8 of their 13 home games the 2. Bundesliga. 
  • The two groups have scored in 77% of Hannover 96’s 2. Bundesliga home games. 
  • Dynamo Dresden has just dominated 1 match out and about this season. 
  • half of Dynamo Dresden’s away games in the 2. Bundesliga has seen the two groups score. 

Hannover has battled for wins in their own backyard

Hannover 96 endured a baffling 3-1 destruction away at Sandhausen which saw the home side jump Die Roten in the 2. Bundesliga table. Dynamo Dresden are 4pts unfastened at the foot of the table after their 2-0 destruction at home against title-pursuing Stuttgart and took chances on to get consigned since they trail fifteenth put Nurnberg by 8pts. 

Be that as it may, Dynamo Dresden will extravagant their odds on Wednesday evening as Hannover has to a great extent been baffling in their own terrace this season, making sure about an unimportant two successes from a potential thirteen. The hosts have drawn 63% of their home matches and just score a normal of 1.23 objectives per home game and yield a normal of 1.54 objectives. 

Dresden is unbeaten out and about in their last three matches 

The guests haven’t played well out and about however have figured out how to get 7pts on their movements, which incorporates four draws, yet five of those focuses have shown up in their last three away games and Dynamo Dresden are intending to make it four games unbeaten on their movements this Wednesday. 

Dreden just scores a normal of 0.75 objectives per away game, so we’re not anticipating anything else than 1-objective from the guests in this match, however, the way that Hannover has just kept clean sheets in 8% of their home games looks good for the guests. The two groups are in with a decent possibility of scoring on Wednesday as the two groups have scored in 77% of Hannover’s home games, just as in precisely 50% of Dresden’s away excursions. 

The two teams have scored in 3 of the last 5 gatherings between these two clubs 

We’re anticipating goals in this game for the two groups and have supported the base club Dresden to guarantee a portion of the crown jewels. Hannover have that undesirable record for impasses at home, which is the reason we have sponsored Wednesday conflict to end 1-1.

The guests have looked hard to stall on their ongoing travel and need to keep getting goals out and about on the off chance that they are to stay away from assignment this season. Hannover has just figured out how to win 15% of their home matches and despite the fact that they are facing the divisions base club this Wednesday, we’re anticipating a tight and tense undertaking between the pair.

Teams squads Hannover 96

NAMEAGEPOSITIONHEIGHTWEIGHTSHIRT NUMBER
Michael Ratajczak38Guard1888523
Miiko Albornoz29Defender180803
John Guidetti28Forward185799
Marvin Bakalorz30Midfielder180786
Martin Hansen29Guard1888025
Edgar Prib30Midfielder180777
Ron-Robert Zieler31Guard188831
Genki Haraguchi29Midfielder1776810
Sebastian Jung29Defender1797224
Felipe33Defender193905
Matthias Ostrzolek30Defender1787222
Julian Korb28Defender177704
Marcel Franke27Defender1939028
Dominik Kaiser31Midfielder1716713
Josip Elez26Defender189752
Marc Stendera24Midfielder1737318
Marvin Ducksch26Forward1877517
Cedric Teuchert23Forward1838033
Timo Hubers23Defender1908215
Philipp Ochs23Midfielder1757520
Waldemar Anton23Defender1897531
Jannes Horn23Defender1867721
Hendrik Weydandt24Forward1959426
Marlon Sundermann22Guard186n/a30
Marco Stefandl22Forward18071n/a
Florent Muslija21Midfielder1726535
Niklas Tarnat22Midfielder1797434
Linton Maina20Forward1735511
Justin Neiss20Midfielder1817237
Simon Stehle18Forward1808029
Sebastian Soto19Forward1827516
Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction

Teams squads Dynamo Dresden

NAMEAGEPOSITIONHEIGHTWEIGHTSHIRT NUMBER
Patrick Ebert33Midfielder1766820
Brian Hamalainen31Defender1766931
Josef Husbauer30Midfielder183728
Marco Hartmann32Midfielder194906
Chris Lowe31Defender1756815
Marco Terrazzino29Midfielder1767410
Patrick Wiegers30Guard1888824
Simon Makienok29Forward2019413
Niklas Kreuzer27Defender173737
Jannis Nikolaou26Midfielder187854
Ondrej Petrak28Midfielder1867914
Patrick Schmidt26Forward185839
Tim Boss26Guard1868121
Rene Klingenburg26Midfielder1908017
Florian Ballas27Defender1969423
Jannik Muller26Defender1867718
Baris Atik25Midfielder1707028
Linus Wahlqvist23Defender184802
Sascha Horvath23Midfielder1656029
Alexander Jeremejeff26Forward1897211
Godsway Donyoh25Forward1797125
Kevin Broll24Guard186821
Dzenis Burnic22Midfielder185705
Justin Lowe21Midfielder1686534
Osman Atilgan20Forward18364n/a
Max Kulke19Midfielder1787236
Kevin Ehlers19Defender1868439
Ransford Konigsdorffer18Forward1827835
Simon Gollnack18Forward1848019
Hannover 96 vs Dynamo Dresden prediction