SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction | 12/06/2020

The match review to the football SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld prediction in the Germany 2. Bundesliga Round 31 thinks about the 2 teams and the most recent matches of the teams, the match stats, straight on (h2h), goal insights, table standings, coordinate qualities, and at any rate, a PC determined match forecast. The SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld prediction should all be considered to put down an effective wager on this match.

SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction

MATCH INFORMATION:

  • Match date: 4:30 pm on Friday 12th June 2020
  • Event: 2nd Bundesliga
  • Stage: Matchday 31st
  • Location: Hardtwaldstadion

PREVIOUS MATCHES – SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction

PREVIOUS MATCHES of team SANDHAUSEN :

HOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Greuther FurthSandhausen05.06.20201-2
SandhausenHannover 9630.05.20203-1
Wehen SVSandhausen26.05.20200-1
SandhausenJahn Regensburg23.05.20200-0
Erzgebirge AueSandhausen16.05.20203-1
SandhausenSt Pauli08.03.20202-2
BochumSandhausen01.03.20204-4
SandhausenKarlsruhe23.02.20200-2
DarmstadtSandhausen16.02.20201-0
SandhausenHeidenheim07.02.20200-1

PREVIOUS MATCHES of team ARMINIA BIELEFELD:

Banner Promotion From TT128
HOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Arminia BielefeldNurnberg06.06.20201-1
Holstein KielArminia Bielefeld30.05.20201-2
HamburgArminia Bielefeld24.05.20200-0
Arminia BielefeldVfL Osnabruck17.05.20201-1
VfB StuttgartArminia Bielefeld09.03.20201-1
Arminia BielefeldWehen SV01.03.20201-0
Arminia BielefeldHannover 9623.02.20201-0
Greuther FurthArminia Bielefeld15.02.20202-4
Arminia BielefeldJahn Regensburg09.02.20206-0
Erzgebirge AueArminia Bielefeld31.01.20200-0

Head-to-Head (H2H):

HOMEAWAYDATESCORE
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen23.11.20191-1
SandhausenArminia Bielefeld12.05.20190-3
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen09.12.20181-1
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen13.05.20180-0
SandhausenArminia Bielefeld10.12.20173-1
SandhausenArminia Bielefeld07.04.20171-3
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen28.10.20161-0
SandhausenArminia Bielefeld09.04.20161-4
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen25.10.20150-0
Arminia BielefeldSandhausen17.08.20144-1

PERFORMANCE ANALYSIS:

Bundesliga Table:

GERMANY: 2. BUNDESLIGA

RkTeamMPWDLGoGdPt
1ARMINIA BIELEFELD291512254:272757
2VFB STUTTGART30157849:351452
3HAMBURGER SV301311658:382050
4FC HEIDENHEIM30139839:31848
5SV DARMSTADT 98301013739:38143
6HANNOVER 96301191045:44142
7ERZGEBIRGE AUE301181140:42-241
8HOLSTEIN KIEL301091148:49-139
9VFL BOCHUM30912947:46139
10SPVGG GREUTHER FURTH301091142:41139
11SV SANDHAUSEN30912937:38-139
12JAHN REGENSBURG301091145:48-339
13VFL OSNABRUCK308111139:42-335
14FC ST. PAULI308111135:39-435
15NURNBERG307121138:50-1233
16KARLSRUHER SC306121237:49-1230
17SV WEHEN30771637:52-1528
18DYNAMO DRESDEN29771529:49-2028

Team comparison:

In the Bundesliga round 31, Sandhausen will host Arminia Bielefeld at home with the goal of winning to continue their impressive performance. However, before the visiting team is at the top of the table, this is not easy to do.

SANDHAUSEN  

  • Sandhausen has won the entirety of their last 3 games. 
  • Sandhausen has scored in every one of the last 3 matches. 
  • 6 objectives have been scored in the last 3 Sandhausen games. 
  • Sandhausen has lost a few key players through the red cards: Dennis Diekmeier, Ivan Paurevic. 
  • Sandhausen has a major yellow card list: 67 of them.

Sandhausen is ninth in the rankings with 39 points, this is a very progressive achievement of Uwe Koschinat’s teachers and teachers compared to the previous season and perhaps they are satisfied with this position. The current score doesn’t give Sandhausen the chance to get promoted and they can’t get relegated, so maybe the team’s goal for the rest of the season is to play well to get the highest possible position. The fact that they are playing very well recently, but before the top team Arminia Bielefeld, the home team will probably not be able to continue their winning streak. Most likely three points will belong to the away team.

ARMINIA BIELEFELD 

Banner Promotion From TT128
  • Arminia Bielefeld was unbeaten for 10 matches. 
  • Arminia Bielefeld has scored in 5 of their last 5 home games. 
  • Arminia Bielefeld has scored 10 goals in the last 5 home games. 
  • Arminia Bielefeld has a major yellow card list: 46 of them. 
  • Arminia Bielefeld has injury issues — Nils Quaschner, Joan Edmundsson, Sebastian Muller.

Arminia Bielefeld is having a very good season when they are at the top of the rankings and there are many chances to win tickets to this season. This is a very good achievement for Uwe Neuhaus’s teachers and students and what they need to do now is to maintain the top position until the end of the tournament. However, the draw too much recently is something the Arminia Bielefeld players did not want, so in the Sandhausen field trip in round 31, a victory will help the top team closer to the promotion ticket. class. Most likely Arminia Bielefeld players will play well to achieve their goals.

SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction

SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld prediction

Our SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction tip:

ASIAN HANDICAP: 0-0.5

The home market for this match is 0-0.5 in favor of the Arminia Bielefeld team. As stated above, with these odds, players should bet on the door for the guest players, the chances of winning are higher because they are likely to be the winners.

OVER/UNDER: 2.5

  • Arminia Bielefeld will be the better team and they have many opportunities to score this match.
  • It is likely that the away team will score relatively many goals so with the total number of goals being 2.5, the player should choose the Overdog. have more chances to win.

Expected Goals SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld Prediction

  • First half: 0: In the first 45 minutes, the match will be slightly inclined to the Arminia Bielefeld players. They will be the team with more chances to score and will most likely take advantage to have an opening goal. Therefore, with the first half contract with 0, the player should book the door for Arminia Bielefeld, there will be more chances to win.
  • Predict football match Sandhausen 1 – 3 Arminia Bielefeld
  • Choose Arminia Bielefeld and Battle: OVER

Line-ups SV Sandhausen vs Arminia Bielefeld: 

  • SV Sandhausen: Martin Fraisl, Paqarada, Aleksandr Zhirov, Nauber, Diekmeier, Ivan Paurevic, Erik Zenga, Mario Engels, Philipp Forster, Kevin Behrens, Gislason.
  • Arminia Bielefeld: Stefan Ortega, Cedric Brunner, Amos Pieper, Joakim Nilsson, Florian Hartherz, Fabian Kunze, Manuel Prietl, Jonathan Clauss, Marcel Hartel, Reinhold Yabo, Fabian Klos.